Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Klas

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Penticton BC
    Posts
    120

    Default Klas

    A new one on me here. New install of FSDT KLAS and added the Terminal 3 upgrade. All is well until i activate AES for the Airport and then all the jetways turn blank grey. They all work fine with AES, just blank grey. Any ideas.
    My Specs. Windows 10, Intel I5-10400 12M cache up to 4.3 GHz, 6 Cores , 16GB RAM DDR5, GTX 1060 6GB VRAM.

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Location
    Penticton BC
    Posts
    120

    Default Klas

    Quote Originally Posted by Mowgli22 View Post
    A new one on me here. New install of FSDT KLAS and added the Terminal 3 upgrade. All is well until i activate AES for the Airport and then all the jetways turn blank grey. They all work fine with AES, just blank grey. Any ideas.
    With much fiddling with AES and backup copies, all is well with textured jetways at KLAS. Thanks to those who might have pondered the situation. Cheers
    My Specs. Windows 10, Intel I5-10400 12M cache up to 4.3 GHz, 6 Cores , 16GB RAM DDR5, GTX 1060 6GB VRAM.

Similar Threads

  1. Mach-1 KLAS and FSDT KLAS AFCAD files
    By Jonny2174 in forum FS2004
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 11-19-2010, 10:35 PM
  2. Couple of Sunset Shots, (KLAS to KMSP, 50 nm NE of KLAS)
    By nwabri in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-01-2004, 12:36 PM
  3. jetBlue Airways to KLAS
    By devitomd in forum FS2002
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-18-2002, 03:20 PM
  4. klas dep/arr
    By henderson in forum FS2002
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-11-2002, 03:21 PM
  5. KLAS 22 knot winds - Serious Crabbing!
    By progrmr in forum FS2002
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-12-2002, 06:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •