Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How do you syncronize CH throttle levers on Throttle Quadrant

  1. #1

    Default How do you syncronize CH throttle levers on Throttle Quadrant

    I have used the registered FSUIPC to calibrate the throttle levers, but, they do not move in sync. ON twins, its is not that much of a problem, one lever has to be slighty ahead of the the other. Ihave been flying twins like that and it's ok. But, if I am flying 3 or 4 engine jets, the levers are all over the place and you have to watch the gear handles on the panel all the time to keep them lined up. On take offs, it is distracting and it takes too much manipulation to have them lined up correctly.

    Is there a way to sync them so that they all move the same amount?

    Thanks,

    George

  2. #2

    Default RE: How do you syncronize CH throttle levers on Throttle Quadrant


    Hi George,

    I dont have the CH throttles but isnt there a 'map to 4 throttles'
    in FSUIPC, dont know if this would be of help for you.

    Best regards, Steve / Dc10 man / UK.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-15-2015, 09:34 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-16-2015, 03:27 AM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-15-2015, 03:04 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-10-2015, 03:04 PM
  5. FS: 2 CH Yokes, 2 CH Pedals, Quadrant Throttle
    By klanum in forum Swap Meet
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-07-2009, 12:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •