Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Just out of curiosity...

  1. #1

    Default Just out of curiosity...

    Since the update (either before & after the hotfix) I see this blackbox just for a second while loading the sim. I'd say it wasn't there before. Anyone noticed?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Halifax, West Yorkshire, UK
    Posts
    3,160

    Default

    That's where the Synchronise window appears if you also have the Xbox version - the sim will import your settings from one to the other if there are any differences. You get the option to import or use the existing settings.
    Tim Wright "The older I get, the better I was..."
    Xbox Series X and a big smile! Gigabyte Aorus GA-Z270X-Gaming 7, Intel i5-7600k 3.80GHz, NZXT X62 Kraken, 32Gb Corsair DDR4 3000, 2x 2TB Samsung Hybrid SSD's, LG DVDRW, NVidia GTX1050Ti 4Gb, CH Yoke & Pedals, Dell P2815Q 28" 4k, Win 10 Pro x64

Similar Threads

  1. Just out of curiosity!
    By RONONYMOUS in forum DreamFleet General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-08-2004, 01:08 AM
  2. Just out of Curiosity??????
    By wvcooper in forum FS2004
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-04-2003, 02:59 PM
  3. Just out of curiosity.....
    By pilatus96 in forum FS2002
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-12-2002, 02:58 PM
  4. Just out of curiosity....
    By Dewey in forum DreamFleet General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-19-2002, 08:56 PM
  5. Just out of curiosity...
    By newsflyer in forum FS2002
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-25-2002, 09:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •