Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Speed setting in Airbus

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    WIMBLEDON, ENGLAND.
    Posts
    120

    Default Speed setting in Airbus

    Hi all. Quick question. Is there a way of setting autopilot speed switch in tens instead of units? I saw it done in a tutorial vid. Thanks
    Roy

  2. #2

    Default

    Units?...You can manually adjust the dial by the single digits if I remember correctly if you want to set a specific airspeed.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    WIMBLEDON, ENGLAND.
    Posts
    120

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by floundy View Post
    Units?...You can manually adjust the dial by the single digits if I remember correctly if you want to set a specific airspeed.
    Yes but the question is can you set the speed in tens intstead of single units, ie 10, 20 30

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-25-2013, 11:26 PM
  2. Setting Mach Speed in Autopilot
    By flyhigh in forum FS2004
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-16-2005, 05:59 PM
  3. Setting engine idle speed
    By jimmccarthy in forum FS2004
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-01-2005, 01:55 PM
  4. trim setting table and take off power setting
    By dnieuwenhuis2 in forum DreamFleet General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-31-2003, 08:18 AM
  5. Setting Wind speed 2002 Help Please!
    By mentor_t34 in forum FS2002
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-07-2003, 03:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •