Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17

Thread: Can someone explain

  1. #1

    Default Can someone explain

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.PNG 
Views:	40 
Size:	14.7 KB 
ID:	225901

    Could someone explain this , seems to appear at the Airport

  2. #2

    Default

    We need more information. What program generated this error log?

    I would check the Xian MA-60.air file and make sure it is not Read-Only, OS protected, etc.
    Tom Gibson

    CalClassic Propliner Page: http://www.calclassic.com

  3. #3

    Default

    Name:  Capture.JPG
Views: 1920
Size:  50.6 KBName:  1Capture.JPG
Views: 1928
Size:  43.4 KB

    Ai Aircraft was the editor, also just not seem to show up in the create aircraft part of fs9, even though the air file says 0

  4. #4

    Default

    Installation in c:\Program Files(x86) provides problems...

  5. #5

    Default

    I know realise that now, not sure thats the problem here though, as other aircraft dont have problems.

  6. #6
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Location
    Denver, CO USA KAPA, KLMO, 35CO
    Posts
    1,990

    Default

    Okay, what's the scoop here? Is this an AI aircraft you converted over to fly, or vice versa? .air Files can only be opened for Editing with a program like AirWrench. Maybe an errant AI airplane you loaded is bumming up the works? 😮

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Springfield, New Zealand
    Posts
    103

    Default

    Best bet is to send the error log file generated by AI Aircraft Editor back to the author (Martin Gossmann). Could be a bug in the latest update, or, there really is a problem with the data contained in the .air file.

  8. #8
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Manchester UK
    Posts
    2,996

    Default

    If you think it is the air file try using the default Boeing737 air file and see if it works, that normally works with a lot of aircraft.

    Col.

  9. #9

    Default

    Its a plane I tried to put in as AI , it does show up at the airport, but to be honest not seen it take off or land, but was at the gate, also not sure if this Aircraft caused CTD , but i need to check that Further

  10. #10

    Default

    If I try and change the air-file to default 737, is there anything else I need to do ?

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-27-2002, 02:48 PM
  2. can someone please explain how to use
    By bradders in forum FS2002
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-01-2002, 04:52 AM
  3. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-05-2002, 09:44 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-10-2002, 11:30 PM
  5. Can someone explain NAV1, NAV2, etc?
    By Retro in forum FS2002
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-22-2002, 12:37 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •