Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Old 3rd party airport over defaultna

  1. #11
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    8,088
    Blog Entries
    1

    Default

    I will ins all the addon to take a xloser look. Today or tomorrow.

    For now, this:
    It sounds like you have two addons active at the same time. Two for that airport.
    [Normally, (with only one addon installed,) the default Ils freq would not be available.]

    (Don't edit default files for now. You can easily mess up something that way that would be irreversible.)

  2. #12

    Default

    Il88pp, thank you for looking at this problem, very much appreciated. I haven't tried to change anything to the default airport as I figured it would be problematic. I only have the one add-on activated as far as I can see in the Scenery listing but I think I can see what you mean. I'll not touch anything until you reply. Thanks again!!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. FS9 old Man, old flyer over old England
    By firecracker in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-15-2011, 10:51 PM
  2. PROBLEM W/ 3RD PARTY AIRCRAFT
    By americaneagles in forum FS2002
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-05-2002, 05:27 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-05-2002, 01:51 PM
  4. Lock Up`s 3rd Party Airports
    By Gradley in forum FS2002
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-01-2002, 10:25 AM
  5. Why 3rd party?
    By argueman in forum The Outer Marker
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 10-19-2001, 01:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •