Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: AlphaSim Typhoon without any markings

  1. Default AlphaSim Typhoon without any markings

    Hi Everyone
    Does anyone have a repaint for the FS2004 Alphasim Typhoon without any RAF Squadron markings. Cheers

  2. #2

    Default

    Have a look on MAIW they may have one, you need to register to download any though, but you won't be disappointing.

    https://militaryaiworks.com/

    Col.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    San Francisco, California
    Posts
    17,685

    Default

    Do either of these qualify? I don't know what the markings are.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	single seat.JPG 
Views:	11 
Size:	167.6 KB 
ID:	217516

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	2 seater.JPG 
Views:	9 
Size:	166.3 KB 
ID:	217517
    Mr Zippy Sent from my keyboard using "Whackamole", NudgeAKey + 2 Fingers

    Emachines T3418 AMD 3400+ processor 2GHZ/256KB L2 Cashe 2Gig Ram 160Gig HDD NVidia GEForce 6100 GPU Running WinXP Home Can't believe it still works! Running FSX Standard with SP1 and SP2

Similar Threads

  1. Alphasim Typhoon Payload
    By Wolfhound12 in forum Newcomer Services
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-14-2015, 05:04 PM
  2. Alphasim vs IRIS Typhoon
    By ChristoffNY in forum FS2004
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-10-2013, 04:09 AM
  3. The Alphasim Eurofighter Typhoon For FS9 Is Now Freeware !!!
    By flyboy208 in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-24-2012, 03:36 PM
  4. Help Re:Alphasim EFA Typhoon
    By 15_Wing_Moose_Jaw in forum FS2004
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-08-2009, 08:46 AM
  5. Alphasim Freeware Hawker Typhoon
    By flyboy208 in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-23-2008, 09:58 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •