Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: yoke missing after changing plane VC

  1. Default yoke missing after changing plane VC

    i downloaded a B767 freeware and i changed the vc to a better one, everything else works expect the yoke its missing why is that and what do i do?

  2. #2

    Default

    Ask the developer of the VC you've chosen to use. If it isn't in the .mdl file then you are out of luck. There's nothing you can do!
    Bill Leaming
    Gauge Programming - 3d Modeling Military Visualizations
    Flightsim.com Panels & Gauges Forum Moderator
    Flightsim Rig: Intel Core i7-2600K - 8GB DDR3 1333 - EVGA GTX770 4GB - Win7 64bit Home Premium
    Development Rig1: Intel Core i7-3770k - 16GB DDR3 - Dual Radeon HD7770 SLI 1GB - Win7 64bit Professional
    Development Rig2: Intel Core i7-860 - 8GB DDR3 Corsair - GeForce GTS240 1GB - Win7 64bit Home Premium
    NOTE: Unless explicitly stated in the post, everything written by my hand is MY opinion. I do NOT speak for any company, real or imagined...

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-16-2011, 09:35 AM
  2. Changing VC gauges.
    By nicky9499 in forum FSX
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-31-2009, 05:20 PM
  3. Changing VC Cockpit View?
    By JBnTX in forum FSX
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-17-2009, 11:59 PM
  4. Changing eye point in VC?
    By lupedelupe in forum FSX
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-14-2008, 03:32 AM
  5. changing pan speed in vc
    By godzilla666 in forum FS2002
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-04-2003, 09:28 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •