Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Overhead position ?

  1. #1

    Default Overhead position ?

    I want a small overhead to appear at position 2, top right corner but despite my having 'position=2' on the cfg it appears at 7 in the middle at the
    bottom of the screen. Despite rewriting it it stays at postion 7. Does anyone have a fix for this problem?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Location
    lost between how it is and how it ought to be
    Posts
    6,950

    Default

    Given the dearth of info you have provided I would guess that you have a window_pos= line that will override the position= line.

    peace,
    the Bean
    WWOD---What Would Opa Do? Farewell, my freind (sp)

    Never argue with idiots.
    They drag you down to their level and beat you with experience

  3. #3

    Default

    You're absolutely right ! Thank you !!

Similar Threads

  1. Overhead Panel
    By Gimli Glider in forum The Outer Marker
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-12-2005, 03:17 PM
  2. Overhead Panel position
    By N99AL in forum FS2004
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-05-2005, 10:59 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-01-2003, 02:30 PM
  4. PSS Airbus Overhead panel
    By brad2886 in forum FS2002
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-08-2002, 01:51 PM
  5. Adding overhead panel
    By jlwoodward in forum FS2002
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-22-2002, 11:06 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •