Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Default DC3 as ai question.

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Manchester UK
    Posts
    2,218

    Default Default DC3 as ai question.

    I used the default DC3 as an ai and noticed it taxi and took off OK but in flight it porpoised, I found an old thread where it gave a remedy by editing the Flight Tuning but that didn't work, anybody else had this and is there a cure please?

    Col.

  2. #2

    Default

    Military AI Works actually has a DC-3/C-47 that's made for AI, if you want a good one

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Manchester UK
    Posts
    2,218

    Default

    Oh yeah I forgot about them, I am am member I will look thanks.

    Col.

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Location
    Manchester UK
    Posts
    2,218

    Default

    @Dwaffler, Thanks for that, I got one from MIAW, it is one made by my old mate John Young, so couldn't ask for a better model.

    Col.

Similar Threads

  1. No DC3 in default Aircraft installl
    By jlloydroca in forum The Outer Marker
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-26-2007, 08:13 PM
  2. Default DC3- ADF
    By execeng in forum FS2004
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-28-2006, 06:37 PM
  3. default dc3
    By henrypem in forum FS2004
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-04-2006, 09:13 PM
  4. Default FS9 DC3 Repaint
    By Snewto00 in forum FS2004
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-31-2006, 07:50 PM
  5. Default DC3 Gauges: Select A Flight.
    By j14g in forum FS2004
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-11-2004, 08:49 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •