Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Error

  1. Default Error

    Keep getting error 1305 trying to load fx on computer can I fix

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    San Francisco, California
    Posts
    16,868

    Default

    You may have dirty or scratched DVD's. Try cleaning with Windex and a soft cloth. Worst case scenario, try some Brasso and polish the DVDs.
    Mr Zippy Sent from my keyboard using "Whackamole", NudgeAKey + 2 Fingers

    Emachines T3418 AMD 3400+ processor 2GHZ/256KB L2 Cashe 2Gig Ram 160Gig HDD NVidia GEForce 6100 GPU Running WinXP Home Can't believe it still works! Running FSX Standard with SP1 and SP2

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-12-2014, 11:24 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-21-2012, 01:14 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-02-2007, 01:51 AM
  4. Annoying forced error value error from mkmdl, HELP
    By BWIA330 in forum Aircraft Design
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-17-2004, 09:10 PM
  5. ERROR.......ERROR......ERROR 429.......PLEASE HELP !!!
    By WIN in forum DreamFleet General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-25-2002, 08:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •