Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: FltPlan Go Not Connecting To Xplane 10

  1. Default FltPlan Go Not Connecting To Xplane 10

    Hi, I don't know why but I can't seem to connect FltPlan Go from my android phone to Xplane 10. It's been hard for me to even find instructions specifically to Xplane 10. Somebody please help, thanks.

  2. Default

    Hi Farhan.
    I use Avare, a free android app., but the basic network instructions apply. You need to see what FltPln Go uses, instead of Avare IO.
    You have to make sure the Ports are the same as your Tablet / match with XP10, if not change the values. See pic. included.
    For more info see this post:
    https://groups.google.com/forum/#!se...E/tmo1nyWHmpYJ

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	AvarXplNetAll.jpg 
Views:	6 
Size:	161.9 KB 
ID:	204864

  3. Default

    FlightPlan Go apparently uses nothing, unless it's on FSX , but once again, I'm on Xplane 10.

  4. Default

    Hi.
    You need to go into some Menu get accept / enable the communication somehow.

Similar Threads

  1. Flight Sim X and fltplan.go
    By lite.mite in forum Newcomer Services
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-08-2017, 01:57 PM
  2. Xplane 10 10 beta 5
    By Doods in forum X-Plane Screen Shots And Videos
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-01-2012, 04:10 AM
  3. Xplane 10 10 beta 4
    By Doods in forum X-Plane Screen Shots And Videos
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-20-2012, 01:10 PM
  4. Xplane 10 10 beta 3
    By Doods in forum X-Plane Screen Shots And Videos
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-20-2012, 01:43 AM
  5. Xplane 9 or Xplane 10?
    By Billbixby in forum X-Plane
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-05-2012, 03:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •