Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: 787 speed brake

  1. Default 787 speed brake

    downloaded/
    installed 787 mega pack from rikoooo. cant seem to arm speed brakes shift slash doesnt do it.

    any help?
    thanks

    mike

  2. #2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by vamac53 View Post
    downloaded/
    installed 787 mega pack from rikoooo. cant seem to arm speed brakes shift slash doesnt do it.

    any help?
    thanks

    mike
    Mike - Look towards the end of the aircraft.cfg file for [brakes] and make sure there is an entry for
    auto_brakes=4

    Rick

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Sep 2005
    Location
    Halifax, West Yorkshire, UK
    Posts
    1,164

    Default

    In the aircraft.cfg [airplane_geometry] section, make sure you have the following entries:

    spoiler_limit =60
    auto_spoiler_available =1
    spoiler_extension_time =5
    spoiler_handle_available =1
    Tim Wright "The older I get, the better I was..."
    Gigabyte Aorus GA-Z270X-Gaming 7, Intel i5-7600k 3.80GHz OC'd 4.2GHz, NZXT X62 Kraken, 16Gb 3500MHz Ram, 1TB & 2TB Samsung Hybrid SSD's, LG DVDRW, NVidia GTX1050Ti 4Gb, Phanteks Enthoo Pro M case, CH Yoke & Pedals, Alba L26M1 HDMI TV, Windows 7 x64

Similar Threads

  1. To Brake or not to brake...
    By g8tr in forum PC Hardware, Video And Audio Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-02-2012, 06:10 AM
  2. Park Brake/Brake light Problem
    By baronvontossa in forum FSX
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-06-2012, 11:52 PM
  3. Camsim 787 - Speed brake tweak
    By Edam in forum FS2004
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-05-2010, 04:23 PM
  4. To Brake or not to Brake......
    By MongooseMike in forum FSX
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-30-2009, 10:09 PM
  5. Parking brake hold and taxi at brake release
    By swaggyroo in forum FS2004
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-24-2006, 11:17 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •