Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Problems with Saitek Throttle Quadrant

  1. #1

    Angry Problems with Saitek Throttle Quadrant

    Hi there,

    Recently, i have trouble with my saitek throttle quadrant as it keeps resting to default controls when i start FSX. I have to chnage the settings every single time i restart my FSX. I did not have this problems at all before but i don't know why it happened to me now. Anyone can help me?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Bristol, uk.
    Posts
    2,992

    Default

    May not solve it, but try a different USB port.
    Q9550 @ 3.78 GHz with Gainward GTX570 1.25 Gig DRAM
    4 Gig DDR2 RAM - Windows 7 64 Bit
    FSX SP2
    Resolution 1680 X 1050 X32

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-16-2015, 03:27 AM
  2. Quadrant Box for Saitek Throttle Quadrant
    By OHK142 in forum Swap Meet
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-22-2015, 11:10 AM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-05-2014, 06:05 AM
  4. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-21-2013, 10:57 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-28-2007, 10:58 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •