Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Air Manager panels/instruments (knobs) --- Prepar3d V3

  1. Unhappy Air Manager panels/instruments (knobs) --- Prepar3d V3

    Hi,

    I downloaded the latest Air Manager Software followed the instructions on how to download it. Was able to use the panels and instruments and it's working properly except for the knobs, buttons and switches. Every time I click the knobs, switches and buttons my Prepar3d v3 simulator will pause immediately. What should I do?

    Thank you and Godbless!

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Groningen, The Netherlands
    Posts
    80

    Default

    In Prepar3D: Options -> Settings -> General -> Uncheck 'Pause on task switch'

  3. Default

    Followed your instructions and it worked!! Thank You sooo much for the help!!

    Thank you & Godbless!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Location
    Groningen, The Netherlands
    Posts
    80

    Default

    Perfect! Let me know if you have any other questions.

Similar Threads

  1. Air Manager V 2.0.1 - Instruments stopped responding
    By iTAKEOFF in forum Air Manager Support
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-14-2015, 09:07 AM
  2. Strange Phenomenen in Prepar3d v3
    By fgehl in forum Prepar3D
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 10-21-2015, 02:32 PM
  3. prepar3d v3
    By mhazy in forum Air Manager Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-10-2015, 01:34 PM
  4. Instruments? We dun need no stinkin instruments! :)
    By Dexmeister in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 11-25-2004, 05:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •