Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 23 of 23

Thread: 727 Config problems Vista 64 bit

  1. #21
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Naples, Florida
    Posts
    33

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Macs View Post
    Robert,
    So did you get the C-O-M working or not? You mention you manually changed the aircraft.cfg at the end?
    Thanks for your input.
    regards,
    Macs
    Macs,

    Yes, I did.
    I returned all of the 727configurator files to their default settings...and am able to run 727configurator normally and T-O-M normally.

    Robert

  2. #22
    Join Date
    Dec 2007
    Location
    Alabama, USA
    Posts
    15

    Default

    Thank you very much! This little .exe file got my Configuration Manager working perfectly.
    Now it seems everything is working properly with the GA727 using my Windows 7 Ultimate 64x.
    I'll be making some test flights. I'm so glad because this is the best 727 on the market.

  3. #23
    Join Date
    Apr 2006
    Location
    Ontario, Canada.
    Posts
    9

    Default

    I can't get it to run without crashing to windows
    I have Windows7 64bit Home Premium, running FS2004. When I try to load it, it goes right back to windows?! I have tried everything on this forum, but to no avail. I must have missed something

    Bruce

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-05-2011, 09:13 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 12:17 PM
  3. Upgrading from Vista 32 bit to Vista 64 bit?
    By dbaliko in forum PC Software Tech
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-18-2008, 02:10 PM
  4. Upgrading from Vista 32 bit to Vista 64 bit?
    By dbaliko in forum PC Hardware, Video And Audio Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-14-2008, 09:12 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-07-2007, 01:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •