Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 21 to 23 of 23

Thread: 727 Config problems Vista 64 bit

  1. #21
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Naples, Florida
    Posts
    33

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Macs View Post
    Robert,
    So did you get the C-O-M working or not? You mention you manually changed the aircraft.cfg at the end?
    Thanks for your input.
    regards,
    Macs
    Macs,

    Yes, I did.
    I returned all of the 727configurator files to their default settings...and am able to run 727configurator normally and T-O-M normally.

    Robert

  2. #22

    Default

    Thank you very much! This little .exe file got my Configuration Manager working perfectly.
    Now it seems everything is working properly with the GA727 using my Windows 7 Ultimate 64x.
    I'll be making some test flights. I'm so glad because this is the best 727 on the market.

  3. #23

    Default

    I can't get it to run without crashing to windows
    I have Windows7 64bit Home Premium, running FS2004. When I try to load it, it goes right back to windows?! I have tried everything on this forum, but to no avail. I must have missed something

    Bruce

Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-05-2011, 09:13 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 01:17 PM
  3. Upgrading from Vista 32 bit to Vista 64 bit?
    By dbaliko in forum PC Software Tech
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-18-2008, 02:10 PM
  4. Upgrading from Vista 32 bit to Vista 64 bit?
    By dbaliko in forum PC Hardware, Video And Audio Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-14-2008, 09:12 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-07-2007, 02:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •