Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Wrapper Screen?????

  1. #1
    lcole Guest

    Default Wrapper Screen?????

    After reading so many glowing reports of Dreamfleet's 737, I took the plunge and downloaded & purchesed it today. From what I can discern, I think I got the latest updated version and don't need any patch (my FMC is version 2.3.0001). But just to satisfy my own curiosity, I wanted to make sure it says ESD Release 3 on the "wrapper screen". Maybe I'm a little dense, but what the heck is the wrapper screen, and where do I find it? I searched Dreamfleet's site and did a keyword search on this forum, but no explanation. Can anyone enlighten me?

    Loren Cole
    WinMe
    AMD Duron 1.2
    512 MB Ram
    GeForce2 MX 400 (64 MB)
    NVidia 21.83 WHQL
    SoundBlaster 5.1

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Poole, Dorset, U.K.
    Posts
    127

    Default RE: Wrapper Screen?????

    Click on the download exe file, after the next screen you get the wrapper screen. The esd 3 is on that screen.

    Mal

Similar Threads

  1. Problem to start flight1 wrapper
    By scotty in forum DreamFleet General Aviation Support Forum
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-08-2013, 03:27 AM
  2. Plane White Wrapper!
    By tr45 in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 08-31-2011, 11:49 PM
  3. DF B58 install - F1 wrapper hassles
    By bruceb in forum DreamFleet General Aviation Support Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-26-2005, 03:04 AM
  4. Can't reinstall the A36 from flight1 wrapper
    By Dirk777 in forum DreamFleet General Aviation Support Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-26-2005, 07:20 AM
  5. What does the term "wrapper" mean?
    By ralphgpr in forum The Outer Marker
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-20-2003, 12:25 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •