Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Pitot heat in default FSX Boeing 747

  1. #11
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Location
    San Francisco, California
    Posts
    14,430

    Default

    Add this line for an Avionics switch:

    gauge59=Mooney_Bravo!Avionics Switch, 308, 80, 34, 47

    Both switches are show in the "Push On" position! Your generator switches should be on the upper panel in the VC. 4 of them labeled Gen-cont.

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	avionic switch.JPG 
Views:	17 
Size:	192.0 KB 
ID:	196985
    Last edited by mrzippy; 03-20-2017 at 02:56 PM.
    Mr Zippy Sent from my keyboard using "Whackamole", NudgeAKey + 2 Fingers

    Emachines T3418 AMD 3400+ processor 2GHZ/256KB L2 Cashe 2Gig Ram 160Gig HDD NVidia GEForce 6100 GPU Running WinXP Home Can't believe it still works! Running FSX Standard with SP1 and SP2

  2. Default

    Thank you, Mr Zippy. You are so helpful.

    Stanley

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2

Similar Threads

  1. IFly 747 Pitot Heat ???
    By scottb613 in forum FS2004
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-23-2010, 09:54 PM
  2. De Ice and pitot heat...
    By cueceleches in forum FS2004
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 12-25-2003, 09:15 PM
  3. Pitot heat and De-Ice. Someone can help?
    By edukras in forum FS2004
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-06-2003, 09:27 AM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-19-2003, 05:10 PM
  5. Pitot Heat and Anti-Ice, What Is It Good For?
    By nawyecky in forum FS2002
    Replies: 24
    Last Post: 01-04-2002, 12:20 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •