Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Airbus A321 Autoland

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Location
    Lisbon, Portugal
    Posts
    15

    Talking Airbus A321 Autoland

    Hello, I´m on a World Travel Airlines Airbus A321 (The pre-installed one) flying from Jacksonville to Nassau in the Bahamas, currently I´m cruising at FL250, 360 IAS about half way thru the flight.
    What are the procedures to do an Autoland in the A321 ?

  2. #2
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Location
    Arnhem, The Netherlands
    Posts
    1,216

    Default

    The default airbus doesn't support autoland. Better is to take over manually once you're established on the ILS localizer and glideslope.

    Harro

Similar Threads

  1. Airbus A380 A321
    By fomoco63 in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-01-2013, 01:21 AM
  2. Problem adding Airbus A321
    By laizuks in forum FSX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-20-2012, 06:34 PM
  3. Project Airbus A321...
    By b6ifc81 in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 01:55 PM
  4. Airbus A321 panel
    By kibo55 in forum FSX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-18-2009, 05:35 AM
  5. A321 Airbus
    By zkaps in forum FSX
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 01-02-2008, 02:33 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •