Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Adding Autopilot

  1. #1

    Default Adding Autopilot

    How can I add an autopilot to an aircraft.

  2. #2

    Default

    I should have mentioned I am running FSX in Windows 7.

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Location
    Imlay City, Michigan
    Posts
    8,320

    Default

    HAF 932 Adv, PC P&C 950w, ASUS R4E, i7-3820 5.0GHz(MCR320-XP 6 fans wet), GTX 970 FTW
    16
    GB DDR3-2400, 128GB SAMSUNG 830(Win 7 Ult x64), 512GB SAMSUNG 840 Pro(FSX P3D FS9)
    WD 1TB Black(FS98, CFS2&3, ROF, etc.), WD 2TB Black-(Storage/Backup)

  4. #4

    Default

    Thanks, that is perfect.

Similar Threads

  1. adding autopilot to Ford Trimotor
    By jgf in forum FS2004
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-09-2011, 06:55 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-02-2010, 04:46 AM
  3. Adding Autopilot
    By claudej1 in forum FSX
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-29-2009, 10:39 PM
  4. Adding Autopilot
    By claudej1 in forum Panel & Gauge Design
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-29-2009, 10:03 PM
  5. Adding autopilot to aircraft
    By n001pa in forum FS2004
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-09-2004, 09:23 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •