Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Aircraft not on Ground Error when luanching Kacars

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    St Louis, MO, USA.
    Posts
    24

    Default Aircraft not on Ground Error when luanching Kacars

    Fill out the Kacars, using a default 737, go to start recording and I get the above error.
    Have switched airports to no avail.
    Any suggestions please.

    Irish3

  2. #2

    Default

    Whats a Kacars?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    St Louis, MO, USA.
    Posts
    24

    Default

    Uses on some VA's as a means to track data for a flight.

  4. #4

    Default

    Do you mean the plane launches in the air? If so the plane you are using is probably too large for the ramp/gate position you selected.

  5. #5

    Default

    It might help if you posted a screenshot of what you are describing.

    And will it "launch" properly if not using the Kacars?
    David "Opa" Marshall

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-02-2006, 05:40 PM
  2. FS9 Error Messages when loading aircraft
    By ModenaManiac16 in forum FS2004
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-27-2005, 04:34 PM
  3. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-28-2004, 11:42 AM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-26-2004, 04:39 AM
  5. "Run-time error `76` - Path not found": when activating 737-400FMC
    By aslak in forum DreamFleet General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-06-2002, 02:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •