Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Aircraft not on Ground Error when luanching Kacars

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    St Louis, MO, USA.
    Posts
    25

    Default Aircraft not on Ground Error when luanching Kacars

    Fill out the Kacars, using a default 737, go to start recording and I get the above error.
    Have switched airports to no avail.
    Any suggestions please.

    Irish3

  2. #2

    Default

    Whats a Kacars?

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    St Louis, MO, USA.
    Posts
    25

    Default

    Uses on some VA's as a means to track data for a flight.

  4. #4

    Default

    Do you mean the plane launches in the air? If so the plane you are using is probably too large for the ramp/gate position you selected.

  5. #5

    Default

    It might help if you posted a screenshot of what you are describing.

    And will it "launch" properly if not using the Kacars?
    David "Opa" Marshall

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-21-2012, 01:14 PM
  2. Help with kACARS please??
    By harryiii in forum Virtual Airlines
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-06-2012, 07:25 PM
  3. peerhoven needs a Kacars type system/freeware
    By darrenvox in forum FS2004
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-28-2011, 04:39 PM
  4. Airport 3.0 SCASM Error Log Error and .bgl Not Working
    By geguic in forum Airport for Windows Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-13-2008, 10:37 AM
  5. ERROR.......ERROR......ERROR 429.......PLEASE HELP !!!
    By WIN in forum DreamFleet General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-25-2002, 08:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •