Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: 737-400 in FS9 in WIN 7 64 Bit

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Location
    Manaus/ Amazonas/ Brazil
    Posts
    28

    Default 737-400 in FS9 in WIN 7 64 Bit

    Hi Guys.
    I'm from Brazil and so, sorry about my english.
    Is there any way to use 737-400 panel in Win 7 64 bit? Is there any fix or a way to use the gauges of this panel even without FMC?
    I would like to merge it to use it with 50N aircraft.
    Regards.

    ClŠudio
    Last edited by claudiofalcao; 07-17-2010 at 03:37 PM.

  2. Default

    why are you just repeating like a parrot what rhodges said?
    And you are wrong!! it works in fsx
    Didnt you see my pictures above ??
    kids!!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-05-2011, 09:13 PM
  2. Autothumb & Win 7 64 bit
    By jha38 in forum FSX
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-22-2010, 06:42 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 01:17 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-07-2007, 02:41 AM
  5. AMD Athlon 64 3400+, 1MB L2 Cache, 64-bit Processor
    By baddadnv in forum PC Hardware, Video And Audio Help
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 09-30-2004, 07:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •