Page 1 of 2 1 2 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 15

Thread: Wilco 737 liveries?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Waldorf, Maryland.
    Posts
    1,206

    Default Wilco 737 liveries?

    I bought the Wilco Feelthere 737 program a couple years ago, and shortly after, I happen to "stumble" onto a site that had a few liveries for that plane.....a Southwest, Continental, Delta....well I had to reload my Wilco program again after a crash and now , for the life of me, I cant find where those liveries came from! Ive been on Wilco's site, searched and googles everywhere. I really dont want to just put in any freeware planes, I really would like the ones Wilco put out there. Strange to me they are no where to be found!
    Anyone know where to look? Thanks!

  2. #2

    Default



    HP Z820 Workstation Intel Xeon 3.30ghz 8 Core Processor 2TB Hard Drive 16 gig of Ram 1125 Power Supply and 2 Gig Nvidia Quadro 4000

  3. #3
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Waldorf, Maryland.
    Posts
    1,206

    Default

    THANK YOU!!!!!!!. How did I not find this site? Thanks again!

  4. #4
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Waldorf, Maryland.
    Posts
    1,206

    Default

    Guess I celebrated too soon. None of the planes are showing up in my gallery. Ive run the execution program over and over....even purposely changed the path, no good. This hobby is aging me fast!

  5. #5
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Seattle, USA.
    Posts
    1,384

    Question

    Quote Originally Posted by Brushstrokes View Post
    None of the planes are showing up in my gallery.
    first -

    are you downloading the FSX version of the repaint? (there are two - one for FS9 and one for FSX)

    second -

    are you using VISTA? if yes have you turned off UAC?


    third -

    have you confirmed by looking at the aircraft.cfg for the plane you are 're-painting' that the livery is being added; and the texture folder (with contents) is being created?


    support forum -

    http://forum.iemit.com
    (registration required


    --
    D.Scobie - new 'rig' is Core2 Duo E8400 at 3GHz w/2GB, Win. XP w/SP3, nVIDIA 9600GT 512MB

  6. #6

    Default

    I was going to ask the same exact thing, only I didn't have a chance. Had to wait until I got home from school. How'd you make out Brushstrokes?


    HP Z820 Workstation Intel Xeon 3.30ghz 8 Core Processor 2TB Hard Drive 16 gig of Ram 1125 Power Supply and 2 Gig Nvidia Quadro 4000

  7. #7
    Join Date
    Mar 2005
    Location
    Waldorf, Maryland.
    Posts
    1,206

    Default

    Hey, thanks....it was my stuipidy! My FSX is on me E drive, seperated from the C: operating system ( E:/FSX ), it kept trying to intall /E: FSX Microsoft Games . Guess I was too tired to notice. All is fine now! Thanks again! Much appreciated!

  8. #8

    Default

    No prob, glad you got them to work!


    HP Z820 Workstation Intel Xeon 3.30ghz 8 Core Processor 2TB Hard Drive 16 gig of Ram 1125 Power Supply and 2 Gig Nvidia Quadro 4000

  9. #9

    Default

    hi! can some1 please do a repaint of wilco 737-300 in Aircalin. its Air Caledonie International which they use to have the boeing 737-300 id# F-ODGX thank u

  10. Default

    I looked on the website, and It's not there anymore

Similar Threads

  1. Delta Wilco/Feelthere Airbus liveries?
    By Leo112 in forum FS2004
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-27-2010, 12:29 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-08-2009, 12:10 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-18-2007, 01:10 PM
  4. Some New Liveries For My F-28
    By flyboy208 in forum MSFS Screen Shot Forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-08-2007, 08:11 PM
  5. FAO Lou on Liveries
    By alastairmonk in forum DreamFleet General Discussion Forum
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-04-2002, 10:55 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •