PDA

View Full Version : Install FSX SP1 on ACCELERATION.



lefu
05-11-2010, 12:59 PM
hi,

I kind of forgot if i have SP1 installed in my FSX.

Is it possible to install SP1 even if acceleration is already installed ?
or am i going to need removal of acceleration before installing SP1 ?

THANKS !

jring2
05-11-2010, 01:02 PM
hi,

I kind of forgot if i have SP1 installed in my FSX.

Is it possible to install SP1 even if acceleration is already installed ?
or am i going to need removal of acceleration before installing SP1 ?

THANKS !

It is not needed at all with Acceleration. Acceleration has all the fixes.

You're in luck! :)

lefu
05-11-2010, 01:21 PM
It is not needed at all with Acceleration. Acceleration has all the fixes.

You're in luck! :)

Thank you JRING2!