PDA

View Full Version : Archer



Zeko
01-24-2004, 12:37 PM
I'm flying the Archer in fs9 and :'( because I see the nav and strobe lights through the wing tips.
I have archer02+df_181_fs9_update installed. What can I do, to fix this? :-hmmm. Thanking in advance for all.
Zeko

ToddNicholson
01-24-2004, 12:52 PM
I don't believe there is anything that can be done to fix it. I notice it only on the left wing tip and ONLY after lifting off the ground. So, while on the ground I can't see them through the wing tip, but after lifting off I can. Once back on the ground after landing, I can't see them through the wing tip.

-Todd

Zeko
01-24-2004, 01:47 PM
You just described what is happening with me!
I'm sorry that can't be fixed, because I like very much this aircraft and it would be almost perfect to me.
Thank you very much for your answer. Muito obrigado (this is thank you in portuguese, my native language)!:(

Zeko